2014 MASONIC WEEK
FEBRUARY 12 to 16, 2014
Hyatt Hotel
Reston, Virginia

CLICK on Organization Graphic for EVENT

Welcome to the
OFFICIAL HOME PAGE of
MASONIC WEEK


SORRY, RESERVATIONS HAVE CLOSED
Moises I. Gomez, Event Co-ordinator
Email- gomez1rego@aol.com

Visitors since December 4, 2003
UPDATED 020314
Published and Maintained by:
Dan Pushee, webmaster@yorkrite.org
FOR COMPLETE INFORMATION
ON ALL YORK RITE BODIES
CLICK HERE: www.yorkrite.org

Information on this Site provided by
Grand Council Allied Masonic Degrees AMD
Matthew D. Dupee, Sovereign Grand Master
Franklin C. Boner, Grand Secretary
46 NORTH 4TH STREET, NEWARK, OH 43055-5025
740-345-0828 Home ~ 740-328-4035 Office
740-345-1366 Fax ~ 740-398-3377 Cell
Moises I. Gomez, Event Co-ordinator
526 Kaplan Street, Roselle, New Jersey 07203
Cell- 201-615-8755
Email- gomez1rego@aol.com

OFFICIAL PROGRAM
2014 SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
PLEASE RETURN REGULARLY FOR UPDATES.
POSTED 111213@1200 HRS - UDATED 010214@0900HRS

WEDNESDAY,FEBRUARY 12
8:00 AM The Masonic Order of Athelstan, Province of USA
Instruction into the Order (Ritual 1)
Eminent Prior Ceremony (Ritual 2)
Past Master Ceremony (Ritual 3)
Open to individuals that hold membership in a Craft
Lodge and a Royal Arch Chapter-Preregistration Closed
12:00PM Athelstan Luncheon [$32.00]
1:00 PM Installation of New Court Officers
  Consecration of 2 New Courts
4:00 PM Opening of the Provincial Grand Court of the United
  States of America for the Masonic Order of Athelstan
  Bryce B. Hildreth, Provincial Grand Master of the USA
  David C. Ladd, Provincial Grand Secertary
  Athelstan Members Only
5:00 PM SOCIAL HOUR
6:00 PM Banquet [$60.00] sponsored by:
  The Masonic Order of Athelstan, Province of USA
  Bryce B. Hildreth, Provincial Grand Master of the USA
  David C. Ladd, Provincial Grand Secertary
  (All Welcome)
8:00 PM The Masonic Order of Athelstan in England, Wales
  and its Provinces Overseas
  Opening of the Appendant Order of the Scarlet Mantle
  RW Bro David Buxton, GCSM
  Grand High Chancellor
  RW Bro Dr Christopher WG Ansel, GCSM
  Grand Chancellor
TOP 
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13
8:00 AM Trinity Chapel No. 12
St. Thomas of Acon
Charles W. Wagner, Worthy Master
Jackie L. Harrison, Secretary
10:00 AM Grand Preceptors Council of the
Commemorative Order of St. Thomas of Acon
in the Province of the USA
Reese L. Harrison, Jr., Grand Preceptor
Edward H. Fowler, Jr., Provincial Grand Prior
  Jack W Lester
  Provincial Grand Secretary
12:00 PM FESTIVE BOARD [$44.00] - St. Thomas of Acon
  (Acon Members and the Ladies only)
TOP 
2:00 PM The High Council Societas Rosicruciana in Civitatibus Foederatis
Most Worthy William H. Koon, II, IX, KGC
Supreme Magus
Right Worthy Franklin C. Boner, IX, KGC
Secretary General
6:00 PM SRICF Social Hour
7:00 PM ANNUAL BANQUET [$55.00] of the High Council, SRICF
  Most Worthy William H, Koon, II, IX, KGC
  Supreme Magus
  Speaker: RW Fratre Pierre Noel, IX, KGC,
  Sovereign Grand Commander of the AASR of Belgium
  Open to all.
TOP 
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 14
7:30 AM BREAKFAST [$32.00]sponsored by Convent General KYCH
Matthew D. Dupee, KGC,
Grand Master General
D. Allen Surratt, KGC, PGMG,
Grand Registrar General
TOP 
8:30 AM Grand Council Knight Masons, USA
Most Excellent Kenneth B. Fischer, Great Chief
Right Excellent Dennis L. Cook, Grand Scribe
Great Chief's Council "0"
Excellent , Jerold R. Cochran, Excellent Chief
TOP 
9:00 AM Ladies Coffee
  Susan Dupee, Hostess
11:00 AM Society of Blue Friars
Most Illustrious S. Brent Morris, BF, Grand Abbot
Right Illustrious Arturo de Hoyos, BF, Dep. Grand Abbot
Right Illustrious Richard E. Fletcher,
Secretary General
TOP 
12:00 PM LUNCHEON [$32.00] sponsored bt Knight Masons
Most Excellent Kenneth B. Fischer, Great Chief
Right Excellent Dennis L. Cook, Grand Scribe
Speaker: TBA
TOP 
2:00 PM Holy Royal Arch Knight Templar Priest
Grand College of America
Most Eminent Gary Deane Hermann, K.G.C., K.C., (XXII)
Grand Preceptor
Right Eminent Lawrence E. Tucker, K.G.C., K.C.
Grand Registrar
  Grand Preceptor's Tabernacle "A"
  Council "A" Opens first
  Eminent Russell Schlosser, Preceptor
  Right Eminent Lawrence E. Tucker, K.G.C., K.C.
  Registrar
  (Grand Preceptor's Tabernacle "A" will meet
  concurrently with the Grand College)
TOP 
4:30 PM Sovereign Order of Knights Preceptor
Charles W. Wagner, Grand Preceptor
Lawrence E. Tucker, Grand Recorder
 
 
TOP 
6:00 PM Royal Society of Knights Occidental
16th Annual Convivial
Most Eminent William Howard Koon, II, GCO
Supreme Grand Master
Right Eminent Lawrence Eugene Tucker, GCO
Supreme Grand Registrar
  Social Hour - DINNER [$67.00] - "Ritual Portrayal"
  (Masons - Men Only - Welcome)
TOP 
6:00 PM The Masonic Society
Fifth Annual DINNER [$67.00]
Speaker: Robert G. Davis
John R. Cline, President
Nathan C. Brindle, Secretary-Treasurer
(All Masons and ladies are welcome)
TOP 
6:00 PM The Great Priory of America
Chevaliers Bienfasants de la Cite Sainte (CBCS)
Banquet [$60.00]/Meeting-MEMBERS ONLY (or by Invitation)
Charles L. Stuckey, KGC, Great Prior
Reese L. Harrison, Jr., KGC, Great Chancellor
 
TOP 
9:00 PM Ye Antiente Order of Corks
Most Worthy Paul S. Newhall
Grand Bung of the Americas
Right Worthy Donald L. McAndrews
Grand Bung of the U.S.A.
TOP 
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 15
7:00 AM BREAKFAST [$32.00] sponsored by York Rite Sovereign College
Gerald A. Ford
Governor General, KCPC, KGC
D. Allen Surratt
Secretary General, KCPC
TOP 
8:00 AM Nine Muses Council No. 13
Venerable William B. Brunk, Sovereign Master
Venerable Reese L. Harrison, Jr, PSM, KGC
Permanent Secretary
(All AMD Members Welcome)
TOP 
9:30 AM Grand College of Rites of the USA
Most Illustrious Pierre G. Normand, KGC
Grand Chancellor
Right Illustrious Craig C. Stimpert, KGC
Grand Registrar
10:30 AM Installed Supreme Ruler
11:00 AM Installed Commander Noah
11:30 AM Knight Commander Red Branch of Eri
TOP 
10:00 AM The Philalethes Society ANNUAL MEETING
Open to all members and friends of the Society
12:00 PMThe Philalethes Society LUNCHEON [$40.00]
Hosted by: Edward Halpaus, FPS, President-Elect
Guest Speaker: Arturo deHoyos
Secretary Terry L. Tilton, FPS
TOP 
1:30 PM AMD Cermonies of Installation
Installed Sovereign Master
Venerable Bobby J. Kitchen
 
2:00 PM Grand Council of the Allied Masonic
Degress of the United States of America and
the Grand Conclave of the Secret Monitor
Most Venerable Matthew D. Dupee , KGC
Sovereign Grand Master
  Right Venerable Franklin C. Boner, KGC
  Grand Secretary
  Grand Masters Council
  Venerable Reed Fanning, Jr., Sovereign Master
4:30 PM Venerable Russell L. Schlosser, Secretary
6:00 PM AMD SOCIAL HOUR
7:00 PM Grand Council AMD Annual BANQUET [$60.00]
  Most Venerable Matthew D. Dupee , KGC
  Sovereign Grand Master
  (All Welcome)
TOP 
9:00 PM Masonic Order of the Bath
Most Honorable James E. Winzenreid
Commander General
Right Honorable Andre E. Lovas, PCG
Keeper of the Bath Records
TOP 
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 16
8:30 AM The Worshipful Society of Free Masons, Rough Masons,
Wallers, Slaters, Paviors, Plaisteres and Bricklayers
[ MEMBERSHIP INFORMATION ] ~ [ APPLICATION ]
Bull Run Quarry Assemblage (VA)
W. Bro. Douglas L. Jordan, VI
Deputy Master Mason
W. Bro. Joel D. Ratliff, VI Clerk
  Open And Conferral of I and II on registered candidates
10:30 AM BRUNCH [$32.00]
  *Reservations for the Operatives Brunch must be made in advance
  and can be made using the Masonic Week meals reservation form
12:00 PM Conferral of IV upon approved candidates
  W.Bro. David A. Beery, VI, Conferring D.M.M.
1:00 PM United States of America Region
  Rt.W.Bro. George R. Haynes, VII, Deputy Grand Master Mason
  W.Bro. D. Allen Surratt, VI, Deputy Master Mason V
1:30 PM Lodge of Harodim VI
  Open & Install and Obligate Regional Officers
  Examination of VII approved candidates
2:00 PM VII Lodge
  Conferral of VII upon approved candidates
2:30 PM Lodge of Harodim VI
  Conferral of VI upon approved candidates
3:30 PM Lodge of Menatzchim V
  W.Bro. D. Allen Surratt, VI, Deputy Master Mason V
  Open & Conferral of V upon approved candidates
TOP 


Note: FRIDAY LADIES COFFEE
At 9:00 AM on Friday, Feb. 14 2014, Susan Dupee invites the
Ladies to meet for Coffee. This is an excellent opportunity to meet
new friends in a relaxing and friendly atmosphere.
AMD Masonic Week is a great opportunity to renew old friendships
and make new ones. The Hospitality Rooms are sponsored by a
variety of groups meeting during the event to enable the attendees to
do just that Make New Friends!

HOSPITALITY also available in the downstairs Pub.
Most Meetings will be held in a section of the Grand Ballroom
Please visit us online: www.facebook.com/MasonicWeek

AMD Committee
Matthew D. Dupee., A.M.D.
Bryce B. Hildreth, Athelstan
Reese L. Harrison, Jr., Acon
William H. Koon, II, SRICF
Kenneth B. Fischer, Knight Masons
Gary Deane Hermann, HRAKT
George Haynes, Operatives
Dan Pushee III, Online
John A. Bridegroom, Design
Moises I. Gomez, Event Co-ordinator
526 Kaplan Street, Roselle, New Jersey 07203
Cell- 201-615-8755
Email- gomez1rego@aol.com

FOR COMPLETE INFORMATION
ON ALL YORK RITE BODIES
CLICK HERE: www.yorkrite.org